Recaps

Here’s all the daily recaps for Summer League 2012:

Monday, June 4: CO-ED: What Can Brown Do For You 15Aqua Teen Hunger Force 5. Green Dot 15 – Rainforest Cafe 10. MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Gold Digger 8.
Tuesday, June 5: CO-ED: Red Sox Nation 15 – Bluetooth 13. MEN’S: New York Fire Department 17 – Fandango 5.
Wednesday, June 6: CO-ED: Cheap Purple Suit 15 – Black Eyed Peas 3. MEN’S: Green Party 17 – Syracuse Orangemen 9.
Thursday, June 7: CO-ED: Annoying Orange 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 7. MEN’S: Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 17 – Jack Black 9.
Friday, June 8: CO-ED: Maroon 5 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 12. MEN’S: Joey Chestnut 17 – Blue Collar Comedy Tour 15.
Monday, June 11: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 – What Can Brown Do For You 6. Rainforest Cafe 15 – Black Eyed Peas 14. MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Joey Chestnut 11.
Tuesday, June 12: CO-ED: Red Sox Nation 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 9. MEN’S: New York Fire Department 17 - Blue Collar Comedy Tour 7.
Wednesday, June 13: CO-ED: Cheap Purple Suit 15 – Maroon 5 7. MEN’S: Jack Black 17 – Syracuse Orangemen 6.
Thursday, June 14: CO-ED: Pinkberry 15 – White Stripes 11. MEN’S: Green Party 19 - Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 19.
Friday, June 15: CO-ED: Aqua Teen Hunger Force 15 – Bluetooth 10. MEN’S: Gold Digger 17 – Fandango 5.
Monday, June 18: CO-ED: Aqua Teen Hunger Force 15 – White Stripes 8. MEN’S: Joey Chestnut 17 – Fandango 6.  Jack Black 17 – Gold Digger 17.
Tuesday, June 19: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 6. Bluetooth 17 – Maroon 5 16.
Wednesday, June 20: CO-ED: Cheap Purple Suit 15 – What Can Brown Do For You 4. MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Syracuse Orangemen 7.
Thursday, June 21: CO-ED: Pinkberry 14 – Annoying Orange 12. Rainforest Cafe 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 7.
Friday, June 22: CO-ED: Red Sox Nation 15 – Black Eyed Peas 10. MEN’S: New York Fire Department 17 – Green Party 13.
Monday, June 25: CO-ED: What Can Brown Do For You 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 13. Bluetooth 15 – Green Dot 10. MEN’S: Ice Age 19 - New York Fire Department 17.
Tuesday, June 26: CO-ED: Aqua Teen Hunger Force 15 – Red Sox Nation 6. MEN’S: Blue Collar Comedy Tour 17 – Syracuse Orangemen 10.
Wednesday, June 27: CO-ED: Pinkberry 15 – Black Eyed Peas 11. MEN’S: Green Party 17 – Gold Digger 12.
Thursday, June 28: CO-ED: White Stripes 15 – Annoying Orange 12. MEN’S: Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 17 – Joey Chestnut 12.
Monday, July 2: CO-ED: Annoying Orange 15 – Rainforest Cafe 11. MEN’S: Blue Collar Comedy Tour 17 – Gold Digger 12.
Tuesday, July 3: CO-ED: What Can Brown Do For You 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 10. MEN’S: Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 17 – Fandango 10.
Thursday, July 5: CO-ED: Pinkberry 15 – Cheap Purple Suit 13. Maroon 5 15 - Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 13.
Friday, July 6: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 9. MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Jack Black 3.
Monday, July 9: CO-ED: Cheap Purple Suit 15 - Aqua Teen Hunger Force 9.  Annoying Orange 13 – Red Sox Nation 13.  MEN’S: Joey Chestnut 17 – Gold Digger 8.
Tuesday, July 10: CO-ED: Bluetooth 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 13. MEN’S: Blue Collar Comedy Tour 17 – Fandango 10.
Wednesday, July 11: CO-ED: Maroon 5 15 – Black Eyed Peas 9. MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Green Party 10.
Thursday, July 12: CO-ED: White Stripes 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 6. MEN’S: New York Fire Department wins via forfeit over Jack Black.
Friday, July 13: CO-ED: Rainforest Cafe 15 – Pinkberry 13. MEN’S: Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle wins via forfeit over Annoying Orange.
Monday, July 16: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 - Aqua Teen Hunger Force 12. Pinkberry 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 11. MEN’S: Green Party 17 – Joey Chestnut 15.
Tuesday, July 17: CO-ED: Rainforest Cafe 15 – Bluetooth 9. MEN’S: New York Fire Department 17 – Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 8.
Wednesday, July 18: CO-ED: Maroon 5 15 – Red Sox Nation 13. MEN’S: Syracuse Orangemen 18 – Fandango 16.
Thursday, July 19: CO-ED: Black Eyed Peas 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 8. MEN’S: Blue Collar Comedy Tour 17 – Jack Black 9.
Friday, July 20: CO-ED: Cheap Purple Suit 15 – White Stripes 11. What Can Brown Do For You 15 – Annoying Orange 7.
Monday, July 23: CO-ED: Maroon 5 15 – Rainforest Cafe 9. MEN’S: Ice Age 18 - Blue Collar Comedy Tour 18.  Jack Black 17 – Joey Chestnut 11.
Tuesday, July 24: CO-ED: What Can Brown Do For You 15 – Red Sox Nation 9. MEN’S: New York Fire Department 17 – Syracuse Orangemen 12.
Wednesday, July 25: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 – Cheap Purple Suit 13. Bluetooth 16 – Black Eyed Peas 14.
Thursday, July 26: CO-ED: Pinkberry 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 12. MEN’S: Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 17 – Gold Digger 11.
Friday, July 27: CO-ED: Little Miss Sunshine 15 - Aqua Teen Hunger Force 11. MEN’S: Green Party 17 – Fandango 7.
Monday, July 30: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 – White Stripes 11. What Can Brown Do For You 15 – Rainforest Cafe 8. MEN’S: Syracuse Orangemen 17 – Gold Digger 11.
Tuesday, July 31: MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Fandango 10. Blue Collar Comedy Tour 17 – Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 7.
Wednesday, August 1: CO-ED: Maroon 5 15 - Aqua Teen Hunger Force 8.  Little Miss Sunshine 15 – Black Eyed Peas 11.
Thursday, August 2: CO-ED: Bluetooth 16 – Annoying Orange 14. MEN’S: Jack Black 16 – Green Party 15.
Friday, August 3: CO-ED: Cheap Purple Suit 15 – Red Sox Nation 8. MEN’S: New York Fire Department 17 – Joey Chestnut 13.
Monday, August 6: CO-ED: Pinkberry 15 - What Can Brown Do For You 11. Cheap Purple Suit 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 8. MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 14.
Tuesday, August 7: CO-ED: Bluetooth 17 – White Stripes 16. MEN’S: New York Fire Department 17 – Gold Digger 8.
Wednesday, August 8: MEN’S: Syracuse Orangemen 17 – Joey Chestnut 17.  Blue Collar Comedy Tour 17 – Green Party 8.
Thursday, August 9: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 – Annoying Orange 10. MEN’S: Fandango 17 – Jack Black 11.
Monday, August 13: CO-ED: Aqua Teen Hunger Force 15 – Black Eyed Peas 10. Annoying Orange 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 12. MEN’S: New York Fire Department wins via forfeit over Jack Black.
Tuesday, August 14: CO-ED: Green Dot 15 – Red Sox Nation 12. MEN’S: Fandango 17 – Gold Digger 13.
Wednesday, August 15: CO-ED: Cheap Purple Suit 15 – Rainforest Cafe 10.  Maroon 5 15 – Grey’s Anatomy 13.
Thursday, August 16: CO-ED: What Can Brown Do For You 15 – White Stripes 13.  Pinkberry 15 – Bluetooth 6.
Monday, August 20: CO-ED: Pinkberry 15 – Maroon 5 11.  White Stripes 15 – Black Eyed Peas 9.
Tuesday, August 21: CO-ED: Grey’s Anatomy 15 – Little Miss Sunshine 6.  MEN’S: Joey Chestnut 17 – Blue Collar Comedy Tour 13.
Wednesday, August 22: CO-ED: Annoying Orange 15 – Aqua Teen Hunger Force 9.  MEN’S: Ice Age 17 – Green Party 12.
Thursday, August 23: CO-ED: Red Sox Nation 13 – Rainforest Cafe 11.  MEN’S: Harold and Kumar Go To White Castle 17 – Syracuse Orangemen 15.

Leave Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.